Amazon Lily outside my Studio in  Sarasota, FL this morning.

Nature, Photography, Photographic Art, Plant, Image, Black and White,

Amazon Lily outside my Studio in Sarasota.

 

Family: Amaryllidaceae (am-uh-ril-id-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Eucharis (YOO-kuh-riss) (Info)
Species: grandiflora (gran-dih-FLOR-uh) (Info)
Synonym: Eucharis amazonica
Design, Flowers, Interior Design, Nature, Recent Personal Images

Amazon Lily

Image
Recent Personal Images

We’re Watching

Security mirrors

Safety & security mirrors in Singapore

While photographing at a refinery in Singapore I came upon these mirrors used for safety in Singapore.

They’re included in a gallery of fine art images at EastepPhotography.com

Standard